Is Green & Black Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk #, Double Cream # (from Milk) (16%), Salted Caramel Sauce # (15%) (Invert Sugar Syrup #, Water, Sugar #, Double Cream # (from Milk), Dark Brown Sugar #, Unsalted Butter (from Milk) #, Maize Starch #, Anglesey Sea Salt PDO, Caramelised Sugar Syrup #, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin #), Flavouring), Sugar #, Skimmed Milk Powder #, Egg Yolk #*, Caramelised Sugar Syrup #, Anglesey Sea Salt PDO, Stabiliser (Guar Gum #), Bourbon Vanilla Extract #, #= Organic ingredient, *= Produced to EU standards
Check Green & Black Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Green & Black Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


