Is Green & Black's Connoisseur Collection Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • chopped roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • chopped roasted hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar #, Cocoa Mass #, Whole Milk Powder #, Cocoa Butter #, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts #, Chopped Roasted Almonds #, Crystallised Ginger #, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder #, Glucose Syrup #, Currants #, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins #), Salted Butter #, Palm Oil #, Anglesey Sea Salt, Icing Sugar #, Vanilla Extract #, Molasses #, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Pod #, # = Certified Organic, Organic Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 85 %, Organic Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 70 %, Organic Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 60 %, Organic Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 37 %. Minimum Milk Solids 24 %, Organic White Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 30 %. Minimum Milk Solids 26 %, Fairtrade Cocoa, Sugar, Ginger, Vanilla and Molasses may be mixed with non-certified Cocoa, Sugar, Ginger, Vanilla and Molasses on a mass balance basis, total 80 %

Check Green & Black's Connoisseur Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Connoisseur Collection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go