Is Green & Black's Hazelnut & Currant 50% Cocoa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar #, Cocoa Mass #, Currants #, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts #, Cocoa Butter #, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins #), Vanilla Extract # Contains Soya and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Nuts and Mil.

Check Green & Black's Hazelnut & Currant 50% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking