Is Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- minimum milk solids 24% cocoa
- whole milk powder
- certified organic organic milk chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 37
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILK powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24% Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net MAY CONTAIN NUTS..
Check Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


