Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green & Black's Organic 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Green & Black's Organic 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Green & Black's Organic 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful