Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR-BUNDLE 580 GR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped roasted almonds
  • organic milk chocolate with chopped almonds

chopped roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk chocolate with chopped almonds. Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, chopped roasted ALMONDS # (23%), whole MILK powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #. #=Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%.Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 57%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR-BUNDLE 580 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go