Is Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, crystallised ginger # (stem ginger #, sugar #), cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins #), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic

Check Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking