Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum milk solids 24
- certified organic organic milk chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 37
minimum milk solids 24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILKpowder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYAlecithin #), vanilla extract #.# = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%. MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%.Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


