Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATEIngredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILKUL powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYAUL lecithin), vanilla extract #. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.UL# = Certified OrganicORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net TREE NUTS, ALMOND, TREE NUTS, HAZELNUT / FILBER.

Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking