Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut / filber
  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • net tree nuts

hazelnut / filber

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATEIngredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILKUL powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYAUL lecithin), vanilla extract #. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.UL# = Certified OrganicORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net TREE NUTS, ALMOND, TREE NUTS, HAZELNUT / FILBER.

Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking