Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK WITH HAZELNUTS AND RAISINS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILK powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, raisins # (12%) (raisins #, palm oil #), chopped roasted HAZELNUTS # (8%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%. MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%. Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 59%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netMAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK WITH HAZELNUTS AND RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go