Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR WHITE 35 GR Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, cocoa butter #, whole MILK powder #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla pod #, vanilla extract #. # = Certified OrganicORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 30%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 26%.Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 71%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net Fairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR WHITE 35 GR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking