Is Green & Blacks Organic Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Double Cream (From Milk), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass , Raw Cane Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract , Minimum Cocoa Solids 60%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (Cocoa , Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum ), Organic Ingredient
Check Green & Blacks Organic Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Blacks Organic Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Green & Blacks Organic Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


