Is Green & Black's Organic Chocolate Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk #, Sugar #, Double Cream # (from Milk) (13%), Dark Chocolate # (12%) (Cocoa Mass #, Raw Cane Sugar #, Cocoa Butter #, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract #, Minimum Cocoa Solids 60%), Skimmed Milk Powder #, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder # (Cocoa #, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum #), # = Organic Ingredient

Check Green & Black's Organic Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go