Is Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate, 85% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate, 85% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate, 85% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate, 85% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


