Is Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate with Currant and Hazelnut, 60% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic Chocolate, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Hazelnuts (Filberts), Organic Dried Currants (With Organic Sunflower Oil)

Check Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate with Currant and Hazelnut, 60% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Dark Chocolate with Currant and Hazelnut, 60% Cacao, 3.5 Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go