Is Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, crystallised ginger # (stem ginger #, sugar #), cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins #), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic

Check Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking