Is Green & Black's Organic Hazelnut & Currant Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, currants #, chopped roasted HAZELNUTS #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins #), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic

Check Green & Black's Organic Hazelnut & Currant Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go