Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green & Black's Organic Maya Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract)

Check Green & Black's Organic Maya Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Maya Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Green & Black's Organic Maya Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful