Is Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar #, Whole Milk Powder #, Cocoa Butter #, Cocoa Mass #, Chopped Roasted Almonds #, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin #), Glucose Syrup #, Salted Butter #, Palm Oil #, Anglesey Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract #, Molasses #, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Pod #, # = Certified Organic, Organic Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 37 %, minimum Milk Solids 24 %, Organic White Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 30 %, minimum Milk Solids 26 %, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla, Molasses: traded in Compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%
Check Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


