Is Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum milk solids 24
- minimum milk solids 26
- whole milk powder
- minimum cocoa solids 30
- minimum cocoa solids 37
- natural flavouring
- salted butter
minimum milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar #, Whole Milk Powder #, Cocoa Butter #, Cocoa Mass #, Chopped Roasted Almonds #, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin #), Glucose Syrup #, Salted Butter #, Palm Oil #, Anglesey Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract #, Molasses #, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Pod #, # = Certified Organic, Organic Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 37 %, minimum Milk Solids 24 %, Organic White Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 30 %, minimum Milk Solids 26 %, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla, Molasses: traded in Compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%
Check Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Green & Black's Organic Milk Miniature Chocolate Bar Collection 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


