Is Green & Black's Organic Vanilla Caramel Nut Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk #, Double Cream # (from Milk) (16%), Caramel Sauce # (14%) (Invert Sugar Syrup #, Water, Sugar #, Double Cream # (from Milk), Light Brown Sugar #, Unsalted Butter (from Milk) #, Maize Starch #, Caramelised Sugar Syrup #, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin #), Anglesey Sea Salt PDO, Flavouring), Sugar #, Skimmed Milk Powder #, Hazelnut Brittle # (4%) (Hazelnuts #, Sugar #), Egg Yolk #*, Stabiliser (Guar Gum #), Bourbon Vanilla Extract #, # = Organic ingredient, * = Produced to EU standards

Check Green & Black's Organic Vanilla Caramel Nut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Organic Vanilla Caramel Nut Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing