Is Green & Blacks Organic Vanilla Ice Cream 500Ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk #, Double Cream # (from Milk) (20%), Sugar #, Egg Yolk #*, Skimmed Milk Powder #, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum #), Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods # (0.15%), Bourbon Vanilla Extract # (0.15%), # = Organic ingredients, * = Produce to EU standards
Check Green & Blacks Organic Vanilla Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Blacks Organic Vanilla Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green & Blacks Organic Vanilla Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


