Is Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic white chocolate
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Vanilla Extract), Tree Nuts
Check Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Where to buy
Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


