Is Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic white chocolate

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Vanilla Extract), Tree Nuts

Check Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go