Is Green & Black's Velvet Fruit Orange Chocolate 120G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Fruit Pieces (Concentrated Apple Puree , Concentrated Apple Juice , Concentrated Orange Juice , Citrus Fibre, Natural Orange Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Polydextrose), Glucose Syrup, Vanilla Bean Powder

Check Green & Black's Velvet Fruit Orange Chocolate 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Velvet Fruit Orange Chocolate 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go