This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filtered Water, Sugar, Brewed Green Tea, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Honey, Ginseng Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
HoneyEarthyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GINSENG & HONEY | Spoonful