Is GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GREEN WITH GINSENG & HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filtered Water, Sugar, Brewed Green Tea, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Honey, Ginseng Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GREEN WITH GINSENG & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GREEN BREWED ICED TEA WITH GINSENG & HONEY, GREEN WITH GINSENG & HONEY | Spoonful