Is GREEN CHILE & CHEESE TAMALE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MASA FLOUR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEASONING (SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CELLULOSE.
Check GREEN CHILE & CHEESE TAMALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE & CHEESE TAMALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep


