Is GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • organic nonfat greek yogurt

organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC UNFILTERED RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLANCHED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie