Is Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN CHILI, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL (THAI GINGER), SALT, ONION, PEPPER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, KAFFIR LIME.
Check Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Where to buy
Green Curry Paste is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


