Is Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shallot, Green Chili (17%), Lemongrass (15%), Garlic (15%), Galangal (12%), Salt, Sugar, Water, Coriander Seed, Kaffir Lime Peel, Ginger, Turmeric, Pepper (0.5%), Dried Cumin, Acidity Regulator (330)

Check Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Paste

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbalCitrusy
Texture
PasteSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry