Is Green Curry Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil 5
soybean oil 5
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 75%, Bamboo Shoots 6%, Soybean Oil 5%, Fresh Green Chilies 3%, Salt 1,8%, Garlic 1,7%, Shallot 1,6%, Sugar 1,5%, Wild Ginger 1,4%, Lemon Grass 1%, Basil Leaves 1%, Kaffir Lime Leaves 0,5%, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamon, Turmeric), Galangal 0,1%, Pepper 0,1%
Check Green Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Curry Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


