Is Green Curry Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 75

coconut milk 75

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 75%, Bamboo Shoots 6%, Soybean Oil 5%, Fresh Green Chilies 3%, Salt 1,8%, Garlic 1,7%, Shallot 1,6%, Sugar 1,5%, Wild Ginger 1,4%, Lemon Grass 1%, Basil Leaves 1%, Kaffir Lime Leaves 0,5%, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamon, Turmeric), Galangal 0,1%, Pepper 0,1%

Check Green Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Green Curry Soup | Spoonful