Is Green Curry Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 75%, Bamboo Shoots 6%, Soybean Oil 5%, Fresh Green Chilies 3%, Salt 1,8%, Garlic 1,7%, Shallot 1,6%, Sugar 1,5%, Wild Ginger 1,4%, Lemon Grass 1%, Basil Leaves 1%, Kaffir Lime Leaves 0,5%, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamon, Turmeric), Galangal 0,1%, Pepper 0,1%

Check Green Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Vegan? Green Curry Soup | Spoonful