Is GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken bouillon
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


