Is Green Energy Drink, Can Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOUR), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SORBIC ACID, CAFFEINE, BENZOIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, SALT, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B 6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B 2), MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B 12).
Check Green Energy Drink, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Energy Drink, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Energy Drink, Can is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


