Is Green Garden Organic Freeze Dried Chives Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Freeze Dried Chives
Check Green Garden Organic Freeze Dried Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Garden Organic Freeze Dried Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


