Is Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUT GREEN BEANS
Check Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans is available at 7 retailers
FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralEarthyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


