Is Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUT GREEN BEANS

Check Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant 100 % Natural Cut Green Beans is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralEarthyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep