Is Green Giant Baby Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Carrots, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika, and Annatto Extract (Color), Lactose. Contains Milk.

Check Green Giant Baby Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep