Is Green Giant Cauliflower Gnocchi Cauliflower & Spinach - 10 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Spinach, Dried Cauliflower), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sea Salt
Check Green Giant Cauliflower Gnocchi Cauliflower & Spinach - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Cauliflower Gnocchi Cauliflower & Spinach - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Green Giant Cauliflower Gnocchi Cauliflower & Spinach - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


