Is Green Giant Cut Green Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This canned vegetable delivers a mild vegetal flavor with a firm yet tender bite when heated; reviewers note consistent texture and dependable convenience. Commonly used as a simple side, in casseroles, soups, or mixed dishes, comments cite occasional softness from overcooking but praise ease, value, and reheating for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Green Beans, Water, Salt, Assorted Sizes

Check Green Giant Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Cut Green Beans is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad