Is Green Giant Healthy Weight Lightly Sauced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Shelled Edamame Soybeans, Water, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Green Giant Healthy Weight Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Healthy Weight Lightly Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Birds Eye Crispy Lightly Breaded Frozen Green Beans
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


