Is Green Giant Little Green Sprout's Organic Riced Cauliflower Medley, 10 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cauliflower, Organic Green Peas, Organic Onion, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Onion

Check Green Giant Little Green Sprout's Organic Riced Cauliflower Medley, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Little Green Sprout's Organic Riced Cauliflower Medley, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking