Is Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMALL YELLOW POTATOES, CLARIFIED BUTTER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
Where to buy
Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


