Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Giant Original Sweetcorn with Peppers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Corn, Water, Red and Green Peppers (4%), Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)

Check Green Giant Original Sweetcorn with Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Original Sweetcorn with Peppers is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Green Giant Original Sweetcorn with Peppers | Spoonful