Is Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- dried parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Zucchini, Roasted Red Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Crimini Mushrooms, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


