Is Green Giant Peas and Carrots Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Water, Carrots, Sugar, Salt, VItamin A, VItamin C, Calcium, Iron.

Check Green Giant Peas and Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Peas and Carrots is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep