Is Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans Pescatarian?

Description
Savory seasoned green beans deliver a crisp-tender bite with a light, slightly glossy coating and pronounced savory finish. Commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave side for weeknight dinners, family meals, and holiday plates. Reviewers note convenience and flavor consistency, with occasional complaints about variable texture or salt level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory seasoned green beans deliver a crisp-tender bite with a light, slightly glossy coating and pronounced savory finish. Commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave side for weeknight dinners, family meals, and holiday plates. Reviewers note convenience and flavor consistency, with occasional complaints about variable texture or salt level.
Ingredients
Green Beans Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt. Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (cultured, Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices Dried Onion, Rice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Butter Powder (cream, San), Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powrder. Contains: Milk.
Check Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


